The results of this work will be used by the Land Trust Alliance to help direct future research priorities and training needs. They will also be helpful in assisting land trusts in determining how well they meet 26 CFR §1.170A-14(c)(1) Eligible Donee, "To be considered an eligible donee under this section, an organization must be a qualified organization, have a commitment to protect the conservation purposes of the donation, and have the resources to enforce the restrictions." This report will also be shared with the Land Trust Accreditation Commission and may be used to inform the design of its application process.